Invite the Office of the Procurement Ombudsman to your event

If you would like a representative from the Office of the Procurement Ombudsman to speak at or attend your event, please complete and submit the request form below.

Request form

Before you submit your request, please read our Personal information collection statement below.

Personal information collection statement

All personal information created, held or collected by OPO is protected under the  Privacy Act . This means that you will be informed of the purpose for which it is being collected and how to exercise your right of access to that information.

Providing the personal information requested on this form is voluntary. OPO will only use your personal information in order to respond to your request.

The Internet is a public forum and electronic information can be intercepted. This is not a secure website. Please do not disclose unnecessary confidential information about yourself or your contacts with  OPO.

If after reading this statement, you prefer not to submit your request via the Internet, you may use one of the following methods:

Telephone:
613‑947‑9755
Email:
mediaboa-opomedia@boa-opo.gc.ca

Mail

Office of the Procurement Ombudsman
c/o Communications and Corporate Management
400-410 Laurier Avenue W
Ottawa, ON  K1R IB7

Questions or comments regarding this personal information collection statement, or the administration of the  Privacy Act  within  OPO may be directed to the Privacy Coordinator by email, mediaboa-opomedia@boa-opo.gc.ca, by calling 1-866‑734‑5169, or writing to:

Office of the Procurement Ombudsman
c/o Privacy Coordinator
400-410 Laurier Avenue W
Ottawa, ON  K1R IB7

If you are not satisfied with our response to your privacy concern, you may wish to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner.

Date modified: